Show products of the manufacturer TP-Link

TP-Link MC220L Konverter 1000MBit/s-RJ45 auf 1000MBit/s-SFP-Slot

TP-Link MC220L Konverter 1000MBit/s-RJ45 auf 1000MBit/s-SFP-Slot
(0)
Item No.:5222-01C, Manufacturer's no.:MC220L
RRP
22,00 €
17,90 €
-19%
You save 4,10 €
excl. VAT 
In stock and immediately available
Delivery time 1-2 business days
Description
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link's 19"system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.
  • Works at 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Link fault pass through and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of force /auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

Specifications
Colour/material
Material
  • none
Colour
  • none
Network
Network connection standard
  • RJ-45 ports
IGMP support
  • false
PoE support
  • false
Number of Gigabit ports
  • 1
Number of RJ45
  • 1
Layer
  • false
Administration
  • false

Warranty notice
Any described warranty is supplied by the manufacturer of this article and is provided at least in germany. The full warranty information, including the coverage and requirements to claim the warranty is detailed on the manufacturers website. You can find a link to this site on our brand overview. More information about warranties.