Select country and language for country-specific content.
United States United States
United States United States
Select country
english
deutsch
english
русский
中文

LevelOne FVT-2002 100Base-TX auf 100Base-FX

Art-Nr.: 90544503
, № произв.: 540675
В ассортименте с: Февраль 2014

Быстрый переход к основной информации:

54,90
с НДС
скоро будет доступен
Срок доставки 3 -5 рабочих дня
плюс Доставка

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF ST Converter, 2km

The FVT-2002 MMF ST media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2 km.

The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method, auto-negotiation mode for adjusting copper speed and full & half duplex mode.

The FVT-2002 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19” Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.

Key Features

  • Transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces
  • Multi-mode fiber with ST connector for transmission of up to 2km
  • Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Dip switches for customized configuration
  • Supports low-time lag transmission
  • Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
  • -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range

Package Contents

  • Power Adapter
  • Quick Installation Guide

Выданная гарантия предоставляется производителем продукта и действует не только на территории Германии. Гарантийные условия и необходимость их осуществления можно просмотреть на соответствующих интернет-сайтах производителя. Контактные данные производителей вы можете найти через обзор производителей. Ваше законное право на гарантию товара не будет ограничено посредством дополнительной гарантей через производителя. Дальнейшую информацию по гарантии вы найдете в часто задаваемыx вопросах.