Select country and language for country-specific content.
United States United States
United States United States
Select country
english
deutsch
english
русский
中文
You are ordering at the best computeruniverse price!

LevelOne FVT-0204TXFC Konverter

Art-Nr.: 90172953
, Manufacturer's no.: FVT-0204TXFC
In the product range since: February 2006

Shortcut to the most important info:

257,35
incl. VAT
in stock, ready for immediate shipping
1-2 days delivery time
plus Shipping
Knowledge is the most important resource of the future. Fast ways to communicate increase productivity. The knowledge about chances in communication technology overcomes borders. LevelOne is there. With its reliable solutions for any occasion, for different bandwidths, as well as for top modern and common transmission techniques.
PRODUCT FEATURES:
10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media conversion;
Complies with IEEE 802.3af POE standard;
Power from IEEE 802.3af PSE or PoE injector;
Internal AC power supply;
LFP and Far End fault;
Choice of SC connectors for multi- and single-mode;
DIP Switch to set configurations.
  • 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media conversion;
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3af POE standard;
  • Power from IEEE 802.3af PSE or PoE injector;
  • Internal AC power supply;
  • LFP and Far End fault;
  • Choice of SC connectors for multi- and single-mode;
  • DIP Switch to set configurations.

Any described warranty is supplied by the manufacturer of this article and is provided at least in germany. The full warranty information, including the coverage and requirements to claim the warranty is detailed on the manufacturers website. You can find a link to this site on our brand overview. You can find more information about warranties in our FAQ.